2019 Campus Muster Honorees

Ralph Emerson Turner ’28

James Posey Alford ’43

James L Powell ’44

Paul Napper ’46

James E Wiley ’46

Edward Farrow ’47

Israel Allan Lerner ’47

Charles Rogers ’49

Ben Chambers ’51

Edward Templin ’51

Dr. Horace W. Van Cleave ’52

Maj Gen(RET) Charles Cargill ’53

Robert Truett “Bob” Childress, Jr ’53

Jim Earle ’54

Blase Pantuso ’54

Dr. Donald Joe Anderson ’55

Donald Bowne ’55

David Strickler ’55

Garrett Maxwell ’55

Dr. James Carter Cooper ’56

Dr. Raymond Dietrich ’56

Kenneth M. Hankins ’56

James Paul Murray ’57

Kenneth Falkner ’59

Wilburn Cleo Smith ’59

Sidney Pitts ’59

Benito Flores ’60

Frank Glenn ’60

Bill Lightfoot ’60

Winston W. Loehr ’60

H.B. “Buddy” Payne ’60

Larence Wilding ’60

Robert Bower ’61

AC Hill ’61

William R. Howerton ’61

Edward Berry ’62

Warren Herrmann ’63

John Craig Beckmeyer ’64

Dr. Floron C. “Buddy” Faries, Jr. ’64

R.E. Merritt ’64

Jerry Partridge ’64

John Michael Seago ’66

Edward Lee Hollahan III ’68

Charles McGinty ’68

Santiago Jaime de los Santos ’68

George Spangle ’68

Dr. Wendell Arnold ’69

Mr. Wallis M. Benedict ’69

Mr. Floyd Bridges ’69

Jack Chancey ’69

Lloyd Childress ’69

Dempsey Duprie ’69

Dr. Larry Dziuk ’69

LTC John Godfrey ’69

Mr. Gary Granade ’69

Douglas Helm ’69

Mr. Paul Henderson ’69

James Holley ’69

Gordon Hyatt ’69

Mr. Gary Kitchens ’69

Mr. Louis Igo ’69

Richard Jacobsen ’69

Lt. Col. Willard Mumford ’69

Larry Parsons ’69

Mr. Edward Phillips ’69

Mr. John Ray ’69

Dr. Harry Rook ’69

Lance Shaffer ’69

Albert Whipple ’69

Gregory Wood ’69

Gary Napper ’71

Fred Contreras ’72

Larry Norman Moore ’75

Jesse Cocke ’76

Lt Col Ernest Leon Smith ’78

Peter John Thomas ’78

Richard Alan Berry ’79

Dr. Christopher Reed ’80

Donald Eugene Brehm ’81

Rodney Monroe Starnes Jr. ’81

Mrs. Becky Ann Elbert ’82

SGT Jon Kerness Hennigan ’82

Janene Fowler ’86

Peggy Shafer ’90

Anne Kalinke ’91

Matt Grantham ’92

Jason Douglas Carter ’93

Brent Gattis ’95

Kris Ann Martin ’95

Jennifer Faltys ’96

Dr. Wally Attisha ’97

Charlton Clayton ’13

Mary Elizabeth Springs ’14

Michael John Whitehead ’14

Matthew Michael Wiese ’14

Kristen Lane Moss ’15

Sarah Sappington ’15

Kaylee Maddux ’16

Harrison Matthew Hughes ’17

Evan Andrew Smith ’17

Trevor Lynch ’18

Mark Christopher Wilson ’18

Thomas Pierce Followwill ’19

William Montgomery Gano ’19

Noah Joseph Gunhouse ’19

Van Le ’19

Adolfo Payan ’19

Alan Chuong Ton ’19

Emily Lynne Chaffin ’20

Hannah Michalski ’20

Mehrzad Monzavi ’20

Erik Kyle Hanson ’21

Grant Jacson Hernandez ’21

Andrew Keith Kalinke ’21

Sophie Pearl Rosenberg ’21

Anna Dryden Wegener ’21

Joseph William Little ’22

President George H.W. Bush 

First Lady Barbara Pierce Bush

Clark Adams

Dr. Judith Ball

Dr. Zerle Carpenter

Dr. Henry C. Dethloff

Harris Granger

Barry Jackson 

Distinguished Professor John J. McDermott

Dr. M. Sam Mannan

Robert Rakov

Donald L. Reddell

Dr. Winston T. Shearon

Dr. V.O. Speights

Ti Xu